Legal Notice

storecommander.com is an activity supported by Mise En Prod Sarl, capital 5.000.00€ - Location gérant - Siret 813 547 700 00027

Email : support (at) storecommander.com

Director of Publication : Vincent Millet

Hosting

Site hosted by NUXIT
HQ: 400 avenue Roumanille 06906 Sophia Antipolis - France
SIRET: 451 146 757 00047

Access to services

In order to access services on this website, the user is deemed to have acepted the specific conditions attached to each sevice to which he wishes to access or join and which shall be the object of a separate contract.

Minimum IT configuration

The user of the website " storecommander.com " acknowledges having the necessary skills and means to access and use this website. Access to the site " storecommander.com " has been optimised for a screen resolution of 1024 X 768, Internet Explorer or Mozilla. The user hence acknowledges he has checked that the IT configuration does not have any virus and that it is in an appropriate state of functioning. Furthermore, prior to any use of the site " storecommander.com ", the user acknowledges that he has checked the browser used allows a secure access to the site.

French and European regulations

The general structure, software, texts, animated or fixed images, sounds, know-how, drawings, ilustrations, graphics and any other element constitutive of the site are the exclusive property of pshopexpert.com. Any partial or total représentation of d’storecommander.com by any means whatsoever is strictly prohibited and would amount to counterfeiting as santionned by articles L. 335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code. The same dispositions apply for databases being held on the website, which are protected by the law dated 1st July 1998 transposing within the French Intellectual Property Code the European Directive dated p 11 March 1996 relating to legal protection of databases including databases produced by pshopexpert.com. Logos on the website are protected. Any reproduction partial or total, any modification, alteration, as well as any partial or total representation of these logos carried out from elements of this website, without the express authorisation of Mise En Prod Sarl are henceforth prohibited according to article L. 713-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Hypertext links

Users are hereby officially informed that websites to which they may access via hypertext links contained on this website do not in any event belong to Mise En Prod Sarl. Mise En Prod Sarl declines any liability in relation to the contents of the information provided on thses websites through the avtivation of hypertext links. Users of the site " storecommander.com " are not authorised to put in place a link pointing towards this website without the express authorisation of Mise En Prod Sarl.

Legal warning to users

Users declare accepting the characteristics and limits of Internet and in particular acknowledge:

* having been informed of the nature of the Internet net and in particular its technical performances and response times to consult, interrogate or transfer informative data ;

* knowing that data circulating over Internet are not necessarily protected, particularly against potential misuse or malicious use ;

* knowing that communication by the user to third parties of log ins and passwords or any information deemed personal or confidential by the user is done at its own risks and perils ;

* that it is the user’s responsibility to take all appropriate measures in order to protect his own data and/or software from contamination by potential viruses on Internet ;

* that data circulating over the Internet can be regulated in terms of usage or protected by intellectual property rights.

Generally, the user is responsible for choosing, using and interpreting the data he consults, interrogates and transfers over Internet as well as the use of online services offered by Mise En Prod Sarl, whose liability in this respect shall by no means whatsoever be engaged. Mise En Prod Sarl endeavours its best to offer users information and/or tools that are available and checked, but shall ont be held liable for any errors, lack of availability of the information and/or presence of a virus on its website.

 

Privacy policy - GDPR

 

In the course of its activity and for the purposes of providing the Services, Mise En Prod is required to collect and process the personal data of its users (hereafter referred to as the “Users”).

This privacy policy, implemented by Mise En Prod, is intended to provide the Users with a summary and overview of the processing of personal data carried out by Mise En Prod.

Mise En Prod attaches particular importance to the respect for the privacy of the Users and of the confidentiality of their personal data, and is thus committed to processing the data in compliance with the applicable laws and regulations, and in particular Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties (hereafter referred to as the "Data Protection Act"), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereafter referred to as the "GDPR").

Data Controller – DPO

The data controller for the processing of the personal data referred to herein is Mise En Prod, a simplified joint stock company with a share capital of 137,531 Euros, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 498 019 298 and whose registered office is located at 55 rue d’Amsterdam, 75008 Paris, France.

Mise En Prod has appointed a Data Protection Officer who can be contacted at the following address: support (AT) storecommander.com.

Data collected

Mise En Prod collects data from Users in order to make the Services for which they have subscribed to the platform available to them.

The mandatory or optional nature of the data provided (in order to complete the Users’ registration and to render the Services) is indicated at the time of collection by an asterisk.

In addition, certain data is collected automatically as a result of the User’s actions on the site.

Purposes

The personal data collected by Mise En Prod during the provision of the Services is necessary for the performance of the contracts concluded with the Users, or to allow Mise En Prod to pursue its legitimate interests while respecting the rights of the Users. Certain data may also be processed based on the Users’ consent.

The purposes for which Mise En Prod processes data are the following:

  • commercial and accounting management of the contract;
  • management of customer acquisition and marketing activities;
  • detection of malicious behaviour (fraud, phishing, spam, etc.);
  • the improvement of the Users path on the site;
  • more generally, any purpose referred to in Article 2 of Deliberation No. 2012-209 of 21 June 2012 creating a simplified standard for the automated processing of personal data relating to the management of users and prospects.

Recipients of the data

The personal data collected is intended for Mise En Prod’s commercial and accounting departments. It may be transmitted to Mise En Prod’s subsidiaries, or to third-party data processors which Mise En Prod is authorized to use within the context of the performance of its Services.

In this context, personal data may be transferred to an EU or non-EU country. Mise En Prod implements guarantees ensuring the protection and security of this data, in compliance with applicable rules and regulations.

Mise En Prod does not transfer or rent personal data to third parties for marketing purposes without the express consent of the Users of Mise En Prod.

In addition, personal data may only be disclosed to third parties for purposes other than marketing in the following cases:

  • with their authorisation;
  • at the request of the competent legal authorities, upon judicial request, or in the context of a legal dispute.

Data retention period

To satisfy its legal obligations or in order to have the necessary elements to assert its rights, Mise En Prod will be able to retain the data under the conditions established by applicable rules and regulations.

Thus, personal data collected by Mise En Prod relating to the identity and contact details of its Users is retained for a maximum period of two years after the termination of the contractual relationship for Users that are customers, or from their collection by the data controller or the last contact from the Users that are prospects, for the data relating to the latter.

The termination of the contractual relationship is understood as the express termination of the contract by the User, or the non-use of Mise En Prod Services for a period of five years.

Rights of Users

In accordance with applicable rules, the Users have the right to access and rectify their personal data, which enables them to rectify, complete, update, or delete data that is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, or outdated, or whose collection, use, communication, or storage is prohibited.

The Users also have the right to request the limitation of the processing, and to oppose on legitimate grounds the processing of their personal data. The User may also communicate instructions on the fate of their personal data in the event of their death.

Where applicable, the User may request the portability of their personal data or, where the legal basis for the processing is consent, withdraw their consent at any time.

The Users may exercise their rights by sending an email to support (AT) storecommander.com or a letter to:

Mise En Prod SARL
8 rue Evariste Galois 86130 Jaunay-Marigny, France

These requests shall be processed within a maximum period of 30 days.

The Users may also at any time modify the data pertaining to them by logging on to https://www.storecommander.com and clicking on "My account" or by contacting the customer relations department at support (AT) storecommander.com

The Users may unsubscribe from the Mise En Prod newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe links in each of these emails.

In the event of a dispute, the Users may file a complaint with the CNIL, for which contact details may be found at http://www.cnil.fr.

The Users may access detailed information on the use of their personal data, in particular concerning the purposes of the processing, the legal bases enabling Mise En Prod to process the data, its storage period, its recipients, and, where applicable, its transfer to a country outside the European Union as well as the related compliance guarantees put in place for such transfers. To do so, the User can send their request by email to support (AT) storecommander.com.

Security

Mise En Prod has taken all necessary precautions to preserve the security of personal data and, in particular, to prevent it from being accessed by unauthorized third parties, distorted, or damaged.

These measures include the following:

  • Multi-level firewall.
  • Proven solutions for anti-virus protection and detection of intrusion attempts.
  • Encrypted data transmission using SSL/https/VPN technology.
  • In addition, access to processing data on behalf of Mise En Prod by the receiving third-party services requires authentication of the persons accessing the data, by means of an individual access code and password, that is sufficiently robust and regularly renewed.

Data transmitted over unsecured communication channels is subject to technical measures designed to make such data incomprehensible to any unauthorised person.

Any questions about the security of the Mise En Prod website can be directed to support (AT) storecommander.com.

Modification of the Privacy Policy

Mise En Prod reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy to comply with changes in the applicable laws and regulations.